Wangnemi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 왕네미

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9775 Longitude 126.3636 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26450

Weather Charts


Wangnemi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangnemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangnemi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'onmulch'uk (2.1 nm)
Sowi (2.3 nm)
Tokchang (2.4 nm)
Turume (2.5 nm)
Kwangt'al-li (2.5 nm)
Kubil-li (1.3 nm)
Ha-dong (2.1 nm)
Chung-dong (2.9 nm)
Chigdong-ni (3.1 nm)
Sang-dong (3.4 nm)
Samhyon (1.8 nm)
Okha (2.1 nm)
Ch'onggye (2.5 nm)
Muno-ri (2.8 nm)
Humun'gye (2.8 nm)
Myongui-ri (1.7 nm)
Taeil (1.9 nm)
Hyangdal-li (2.0 nm)
Oedae-dong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 16 nm S 192
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 16 nm W 240
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 24 nm W 275
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 35 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 64 nm S 205 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
16.9 nm S Toha Ri North Airport
18.6 nm N Sinyang Station
16.0 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:02 2016