Taeil, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 대일

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9544 Longitude 126.3361 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33203

Weather Charts


Taeil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taeil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taeil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sowi (0.7 nm)
Kwangt'al-li (1.1 nm)
Hwangdae (2.2 nm)
Kanjang (2.6 nm)
Wont'onggae (2.7 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-ni (3.1 nm)
Wangnemi (1.9 nm)
Kubil-li (2.4 nm)
Ch'onmulch'uk (2.7 nm)
Tokchang (2.9 nm)
Turume (3.1 nm)
K'un'gae (3.3 nm)
Namch'ang (3.4 nm)
Turugae (3.2 nm)
Myongui-ri (1.1 nm) Hyangdal-li (0.6 nm)
Turi-dong (2.5 nm)
Taeso-dong (2.8 nm)
Changbau (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 15 nm S 188
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 14 nm W 243
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 23 nm W 279
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 62 nm S 204 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
15.3 nm S Toha Ri North Airport
14.2 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
16.3 nm W Sungho County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:14 2016