Okha, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 옥하

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 38.9783 Longitude 126.4094 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15507

Weather Charts


Okha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangnemi (2.1 nm) Muno-ri (1.3 nm)
Humun'gye (1.3 nm)
Chonmun'gye (1.4 nm)
Humun'gye (1.6 nm)
Muno-ri (2.1 nm)
Ha-dong (2.1 nm)
Chong-dong (2.4 nm)
Changp'yong-dong (2.5 nm)
Hwangjon-dong (2.5 nm)
Noeam-dong (2.6 nm)
Koji (1.3 nm)
Ch'aeji-dong (2.1 nm)
Unson (2.4 nm)
Samhyon (0.8 nm)
Ch'onggye (1.2 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kokch'ang (1.4 nm)
Oedae-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 17 nm S 199
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 19 nm S 151
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 26 nm W 275
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 51 nm E 77 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
17.5 nm S Toha Ri North Airport
18.2 nm N Sinyang Station
18.1 nm NE Yangdok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:10 2016