Samhyon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Samhyŏn,삼현

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 38.9664 Longitude 126.4003 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19695

Weather Charts


Samhyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samhyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samhyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangnemi (1.8 nm)
Myongui-ri (2.2 nm)
Okha (0.8 nm)
Muno-ri (2.2 nm)
Humun'gye (2.2 nm)
Chonmun'gye (2.2 nm)
Humun'gye (2.4 nm)
Ha-dong (2.6 nm)
Muno-ri (2.8 nm)
Chong-dong (3.1 nm)
Ch'onggye (0.7 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kokch'ang (1.4 nm)
Koji (2.0 nm)
Unson (2.4 nm)
Oedae-dong (1.7 nm)
Haeil (2.8 nm)
Toji-dong (3.1 nm)
Togam-ni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 16 nm S 198
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 19 nm S 149
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 25 nm W 276
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 51 nm E 76 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
16.7 nm S Toha Ri North Airport
18.9 nm N Sinyang Station
19.1 nm SE Koksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:41 2016