Tansal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 단산리,Changsangdo,-li,Tansan-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.5992 Longitude 125.4864 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 57N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 11E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27376
Mid-range map of Tansal%2dli Large range map of Tansal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sinsol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Upch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Pukp'o-ri (2.0 nm)
Hail-li (2.0 nm)
Tongp'al-tong (0.8 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kyunhung-ni (1.1 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.4 nm)
Kani-ri (2.0 nm)
Sowol-li (2.3 nm)
Sinjang-ni (2.5 nm)
Mangu-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'ongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Hach'il-tong (1.2 nm)
Haryung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sangch'il-li (1.7 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.9 nm)
Yonghung-ni (2.1 nm)
Pakpa-ri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 18 nm N 0
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 19 nm W 294
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm S 159 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 60 nm W 295 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Chongchon River
4.0 nm N Unjon Station
4.8 nm SE Taegyo Station
5.7 nm NE Maengjungni Station
5.4 nm E Sinanju Station
6.0 nm NE Battle of Pakchon
7.5 nm S Battle of Yongju

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:21:55 2015