Haryung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하륙리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.6053 Longitude 125.5197 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 125° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27938
Mid-range map of Haryung%2dni Large range map of Haryung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hach'il-tong (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.3 nm)
Mangu-dong (1.3 nm)
Tongp'al-tong (1.3 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sangch'il-li (0.3 nm)
Sangnyung-ni (0.9 nm)
O-ri (0.9 nm)
Kanggum-ni (1.0 nm)
Yulgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Namsam-ni (1.6 nm)
Sosul-li (1.8 nm)
Sowol-li (1.9 nm)
Yung-ni (0.7 nm)
Chongsil-li (1.0 nm)
Sadul-li (1.1 nm)
Tongsa-dong (1.6 nm)
Namch'il-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 17 nm N 355
FR32502 Small Sunan-up North Highway Strip 23 nm S 162
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 23 nm S 163 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Unjon Station
3.7 nm SE Taegyo Station
4.2 nm NE Maengjungni Station
3.9 nm E Sinanju Station
4.6 nm NE Battle of Pakchon
4.8 nm W Chongchon River
6.6 nm N Battle of Kujin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:11:10 2015