Kyunhung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,Kyunhŭng-ni,균흥리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.6183 Longitude 125.4850 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26581
Mid-range map of Kyunhung%2dni Large range map of Kyunhung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakksal-li (1.5 nm) Kani-ri (0.9 nm)
Sinjang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sowol-li (1.4 nm)
Naehung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinch'o-ri (1.8 nm)
Songsan-dong (2.0 nm)
Chaegong-ni (2.0 nm)
Yongdul-li (2.1 nm)
Songji-ri (2.1 nm)
Tongp'al-tong (0.6 nm)
Kuryong-dong (0.6 nm)
Hach'il-tong (1.6 nm)
Sangch'il-li (1.7 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Sinsol-li (1.1 nm)
Tansal-li (1.1 nm)
Mangu-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongsal-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 17 nm N 1
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 18 nm W 291
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 25 nm S 160 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 60 nm W 294 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Unjon Station
3.3 nm W Chongchon River
5.4 nm SE Taegyo Station
5.2 nm E Maengjungni Station
5.5 nm NE Battle of Pakchon
5.6 nm E Sinanju Station
6.7 nm NE Battle of Kujin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:46 2015