Sinsol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinsŏl-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.6000 Longitude 125.4833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26812

Weather Charts


Sinsol-li Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsol-li Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsol-li Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tansal-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Upch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Pukp'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Hail-li (1.8 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tongp'al-tong (0.8 nm)
Kyunhung-ni (1.1 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.4 nm)
Kani-ri (2.0 nm)
Sinjang-ni (2.4 nm)
Hakksal-li (2.3 nm)
Sowol-li (2.3 nm)
Mangu-dong (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongsal-li (0.9 nm)
Hach'il-tong (1.3 nm)
Haryung-ni (1.7 nm)
Sangch'il-li (1.8 nm)
Chunghung-ni (2.0 nm)
Yonghung-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 18 nm N 1
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 18 nm W 294
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 38 nm S 154
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 60 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Chongchon River
4.1 nm NE Unjon Station
3.8 nm W Unam Station
4.9 nm SE Taegyo Station
5.5 nm E Sinanju Chongnyon Station
6.1 nm NE Battle of Pakchon
7.6 nm S Battle of Yongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:56 2016