Song-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏng-ni,성리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.2189 Longitude 124.7244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 124° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20259
Mid-range map of Song%2dni Large range map of Song%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgo-ri (1.0 nm)
Sangyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Chonggye-ri (1.6 nm)
Ilgol-li (1.8 nm)
Youl-li (0.3 nm)
Chom-ni (0.6 nm)
Tokhyol-lodongjagu (0.9 nm)
Ch'ugok (1.2 nm)
Miruk-kol (2.4 nm)
Unjigok (1.2 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yang-ni (1.4 nm)
Samha-ri (1.9 nm)
Ch'ong-ni (0.9 nm)
Taesong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sanyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Pakp'al-li (2.3 nm)
Chungdal-li (2.4 nm)
Sosong-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 11 nm W 248
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 18 nm S 163
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 23 nm W 240 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 73 nm S 143 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.8 nm W Ojok-tong
8.9 nm W Uiju County
9.6 nm W Hushan Great Wall
12.6 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm W Uiju Airfield
11.2 nm W Korean People's Air Force

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:34:35 2015