Songgong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 성곡리,Sŏnggong-ni,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.2106 Longitude 124.7533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20028
Mid-range map of Songgong%2dni Large range map of Songgong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Song-ni (1.4 nm)
Youl-li (1.7 nm)
Ch'ong-ni (1.7 nm)
Yang-ni (0.7 nm)
Samha-ri (0.9 nm)
Unjigok (1.3 nm)
Chom-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'ugok (1.7 nm)
Sambong-ni (1.5 nm)
Samhadong-sambong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tonggong-ni (1.7 nm)
Hyangbung-ni (1.7 nm)
Yonggong-ni (0.8 nm)
Taesong-ni (0.9 nm)
Nunggong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sosong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sagong-ni (1.3 nm)
Pukkong-ni (1.8 nm)
Tonggong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 12 nm W 252
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 17 nm S 166
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 24 nm W 242 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 72 nm S 144 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.1 nm W Ojok-tong
10.2 nm W Uiju County
13.3 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm W Hushan Great Wall
12.2 nm W Uiju Airfield
12.3 nm W Korean People's Air Force


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:30:13 2015