Hyangbung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 향북리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.2167 Longitude 124.7894 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19220
Mid-range map of Hyangbung%2dni Large range map of Hyangbung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samha-ri (1.1 nm)
Yonggong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yang-ni (1.6 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sosong-ni (2.4 nm)
Unjigok (2.2 nm)
Chunggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sambong-ni (0.7 nm)
Samhadong-sambong-ni (0.8 nm)
Naeoktongsambong-ni (2.7 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Samsang-dong (1.1 nm)
Majol-li (1.3 nm)
T'am-ni (2.0 nm)
Sokkong-ni (2.4 nm)
Tonggong-ni (1.1 nm)
Nunggong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sagong-ni (2.0 nm)
Pukkong-ni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 13 nm W 253
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 17 nm S 172
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 25 nm W 243 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 72 nm S 145 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.4 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm W Ojok-tong
11.9 nm W Uiju County
12.6 nm W Hushan Great Wall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:34 2015