Chungdal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,중단리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.1792 Longitude 124.7261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20258
Mid-range map of Chungdal%2dli Large range map of Chungdal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pakp'al-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandong-ni (1.2 nm) Taesong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'ong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sanyang-ni (1.7 nm)
Kwangdaegok (0.9 nm)
Namsal-li (1.2 nm)
Sosong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tonggong-ni (1.3 nm)
Moch'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Sunha-ri (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Chungdal-li (1.6 nm)
Chung-ni (1.6 nm)
Ipsong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ipsang-ni (1.7 nm)
Ha-ri (2.1 nm)
Hang-ni (2.1 nm)
Chun'gok-tong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 10 nm W 260
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 16 nm S 161
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 22 nm W 245 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm S 142 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.0 nm W Uiju County
9.1 nm W Ojok-tong
10.0 nm W Hushan Great Wall
10.6 nm W Uiju Airfield
10.6 nm W Korean People's Air Force
11.9 nm SW Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:20:06 2015