Sandong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 산동리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.1661 Longitude 124.7067 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20285
Mid-range map of Sandong%2dni Large range map of Sandong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanso-ri (0.6 nm)
Hagu-gol (1.6 nm)
Pakp'al-li (1.2 nm)
Sanyang-ni (2.1 nm)
Sunha-ri (0.7 nm)
Chungdal-li (1.2 nm)
Chungdal-li (1.3 nm)
Moch'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Ipsang-ni (1.5 nm)
Chung-ni (1.5 nm)
Sang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kwangdaegok (1.7 nm)
Ipsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hang-ni (1.3 nm)
Ha-ri (1.4 nm)
Toksung-ni (1.7 nm)
Hoengsal-li (1.8 nm)
Chun'gok-tong (1.8 nm)
Ch'unsal-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 9 nm W 264
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 16 nm S 157
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 21 nm W 246 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm S 141 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Uiju County
8.5 nm W Ojok-tong
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.4 nm W Hushan Great Wall
9.6 nm W Uiju Airfield
9.6 nm W Korean People's Air Force
10.8 nm SW Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:37 2015