Kilmyong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kilmyŏng-ni,-ni,길명리,니

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8364 Longitude 127.4483 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23777
Mid-range map of Kilmyong%2dni Large range map of Kilmyong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangjuch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
So-ri (1.1 nm)
Sinjom-ni (1.2 nm)
Kosan-up (1.8 nm)
Sant'al-li (1.8 nm)
Tanbu-ri (1.9 nm)
Sindae-ri (2.2 nm)
Chuch'ol-li (0.2 nm)
Hajuch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Hasep'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Chit'al (1.4 nm)
Kumi-ri (1.7 nm)
Songnam-ni (2.0 nm)
Sep'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Songbung-ni (2.4 nm)
Puhung-dong (2.9 nm)
Songgok (1.2 nm)
Suyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Kuum-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32495 Small Hyon-ni Airport 13 nm S 178
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 15 nm N 354
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 40 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Anbyon County
12.4 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
12.9 nm N Anbyon Station
13.4 nm S Hyon Ni Airport
13.2 nm N Anbyon Field
12.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:08:32 2015