Hajuch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hajuch’ŏl-li,Hachuch’on-ni,Hachuch'on-ni,하주천리,리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8411 Longitude 127.4472 Altitude (feet) 623
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 50E Altitude (meters) 189
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23777
Google links for Hajuch'ol-li Google links for Hajuch'ol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Hajuch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Hajuch%27ol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chuch'ol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangjuch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Hasep'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Sinjom-ni (1.1 nm)
So-ri (1.2 nm)
Kosan (1.6 nm)
Tanbu-ri (1.7 nm)
Sant'al-li (1.8 nm)
Sindae-ri (2.0 nm)
Chit'al (1.2 nm)
Songnam-ni (1.7 nm)
Kumi-ri (1.6 nm)
Sep'o-ri (1.8 nm)
Songbung-ni (2.1 nm)
Puhung-dong (2.6 nm)
Suyong-dong (1.6 nm)
Kuum-ni (2.2 nm)
Kilmyong-ni (0.3 nm)
Songgok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31472 Small Hyon-ni Airport 13 nm S 178
FR31486 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 15 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE
18.9 nm N Wonsan Stadium
19.3 nm N Wonsan Station
20.8 nm N Wonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010