Suyong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 수영동,Suyŏng-dong,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8306 Longitude 127.4792 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23747
Mid-range map of Suyong%2ddong Large range map of Suyong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songgok (0.8 nm)
Kilmyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Chuch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Hajuch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Sangjuch'ol-li (2.2 nm)
Hasep'o-ri (2.6 nm)
So-ri (2.5 nm)
Kuum-ni (1.2 nm)
Chit'al (1.7 nm)
Kumi-ri (1.9 nm)
Hairol-li (2.0 nm)
Sangirol-li (2.1 nm)
Songnam-ni (2.7 nm)
Wittong-ni (3.0 nm)
Winam-ni (3.1 nm)
Puram-gol (1.1 nm)
Kwan-gol (2.7 nm)
Pongdae-gol (2.3 nm)
Sangsejuwon (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32495 Small Hyon-ni Airport 13 nm S 184
FR32536 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 12 nm S 141
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 39 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Anbyon County
13.1 nm N Anbyon Station
13.1 nm S Hyon Ni Airport
13.3 nm N Anbyon Field
12.6 nm SW Sepo Chongnyon Station
11.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
13.1 nm SE Hoeyang Southeast Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:52 2015