Sindae-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 신대리,-ri,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8600 Longitude 127.4111 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23749
Mid-range map of Sindae%2dri Large range map of Sindae%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyokch'ang-ni (0.8 nm)
Pogong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangsuch'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chongja-ri (1.3 nm)
Oep'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sanggap'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Hagap'o-ri (2.0 nm)
Sa-ri (2.1 nm)
Kosan-up (0.4 nm)
Sep'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Hasep'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.6 nm)
Hasuch'ong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tanbu-ri (0.9 nm)
Sinjom-ni (1.2 nm)
Sant'al-li (1.5 nm)
Kumgi-ri (1.7 nm)
Sangjuch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
So-ri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 14 nm N 0
FR32495 Small Hyon-ni Airport 14 nm S 171
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 41 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Anbyon County
12.0 nm N Anbyon Station
12.4 nm NE Anbyon Field
13.3 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
14.3 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.3 nm N Kang Da Ri Airport
14.9 nm S Hyon Ni Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:09:29 2015