Hasuch'ong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 니,Hasuch’ŏng-ni,-ni,하수청리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8508 Longitude 127.4011 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23758
Mid-range map of Hasuch%27ong%2dni Large range map of Hasuch%27ong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsuch'ong-ni (0.5 nm)
Pogong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sindae-ri (0.7 nm)
Hyokch'ang-ni (0.9 nm)
Chongja-ri (1.4 nm)
Oep'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sanggap'o-ri (2.3 nm)
Tanbu-ri (0.5 nm)
Kosan-up (0.8 nm)
Sinjom-ni (1.1 nm)
Sep'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Hasep'o-ri (1.4 nm)
Sangjuch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Kumgi-ri (1.0 nm)
Sant'al-li (1.0 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.6 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
So-ri (1.7 nm)
Wolgok-tong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32495 Small Hyon-ni Airport 14 nm S 169
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 14 nm N 2
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 40 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Anbyon County
12.6 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
12.7 nm N Anbyon Station
13.1 nm NE Anbyon Field
14.4 nm S Hyon Ni Airport
14.8 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.9 nm N Kang Da Ri Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:38 2015