Wolgok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 월곡동,-tong,Wŏlgok-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8228 Longitude 127.3772 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22905
Mid-range map of Wolgok%2dtong Large range map of Wolgok%2dtong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyang-ni (2.7 nm) Sangsuch'ong-ni (1.6 nm)
Pogong-ni (2.2 nm)
Hasuch'ong-ni (2.0 nm)
Hyokch'ang-ni (2.7 nm)
Chongja-ri (2.9 nm)
Sindae-ri (2.7 nm)
Kosan-up (2.8 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (0.7 nm)
Kumgi-ri (1.1 nm)
Sant'al-li (1.7 nm)
Tanbu-ri (2.1 nm)
So-ri (2.3 nm)
Sinjom-ni (2.5 nm)
Chaech'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Chillang-dong (1.1 nm)
Songo-dong (2.5 nm)
Tongga-dong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32495 Small Hyon-ni Airport 13 nm S 163
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 16 nm N 6
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 39 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
13.0 nm S Hyon Ni Airport
13.7 nm NE Anbyon County
14.7 nm NE Anbyon Station
15.0 nm NW Masikryong Ski Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:09:44 2015