P'yonghwa-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏnghwa-ri,-ri,리,평화리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.8667 Longitude 126.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5397
Mid-range map of P%27yonghwa%2dri Large range map of P%27yonghwa%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Moryoul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsongjang (0.8 nm)
Mundok-tong (0.9 nm)
Kwaejon (1.2 nm)
Muwang-dong (1.5 nm)
Wolge (1.6 nm)
Wondang (0.9 nm)
Yu-dong (1.0 nm)
Kalma-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.8 nm)
Konch'on (2.2 nm)
Munam-ni (2.2 nm)
Tohwa-dong (1.4 nm) Kwanmun-dong (0.4 nm)
Tundo-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Paenamuyoul (1.5 nm)
Pae-gol (2.1 nm)
Nun'gogae-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32537 Small Chik-Tong Airport 8 nm S 197
FR32490 Small Koksan Highway Airport 8 nm S 203
FR34996 Heli C 126 Heliport 56 nm S 177
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm W 293 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
8.7 nm S Chiktong Airport
8.8 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.2 nm SW Koksan Airport
14.6 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:13:23 2015