Mundok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Mundŏk-tong,문덕동,동,-tong,Buntoku-dō,Buntoku-do

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.8675 Longitude 126.7144 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5369
Mid-range map of Mundok%2dtong Large range map of Mundok%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Munsongjang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muwang-dong (0.6 nm) Yu-dong (1.2 nm)
Kalma-dong (1.8 nm)
Konch'on (2.2 nm)
Imok-tong (2.3 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (2.1 nm)
Soro-gol (2.4 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Moryoul (0.9 nm)
Kwanmun-dong (1.1 nm)
Wondang (1.4 nm)
Kwaejon (0.9 nm)
Tundo-ri (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Wolge (0.9 nm)
Paenamuyoul (1.3 nm)
Nun'gogae-dong (2.0 nm)
Sogotchi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32537 Small Chik-Tong Airport 8 nm S 191
FR32490 Small Koksan Highway Airport 8 nm S 197
FR34996 Heli C 126 Heliport 56 nm S 176
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm W 294 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Chiktong Airport
8.5 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.9 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
11.8 nm SW Koksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:11 2015