Kwaejon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 괘전,Kwaejŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.8533 Longitude 126.7142 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5848

Weather Charts


Kwaejon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaejon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaejon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ch'ongsong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolge (0.5 nm)
Kalmi (2.1 nm)
Munsongjang (0.8 nm)
Mundok-tong (0.9 nm)
Muwang-dong (0.9 nm)
Yu-dong (1.9 nm)
Wondang (2.0 nm)
Tundo-ri (0.6 nm)
Kwanmun-dong (1.1 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Moryoul (1.3 nm)
Pae-gol (1.9 nm)
Paenamuyoul (0.4 nm)
Nun'gogae-dong (1.1 nm)
Sogotchi (1.3 nm)
Samgak-kol (2.2 nm)
Nolbundol (2.3 nm)
Munyang-ni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 7 nm S 192
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 7 nm S 199
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 41 nm S 153
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 40 nm E 62 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Chiktong Airport
7.7 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.1 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
11.1 nm SW Koksan Airport
14.6 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:06 2016