Paenamuyoul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Paenamuyŏul,배나무여울

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.8464 Longitude 126.7161 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6364

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolge (0.7 nm)
Sogotchi (1.0 nm)
Munyang-ni (2.0 nm)
Ch'ongsong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kwaejon (0.4 nm)
Tundo-ri (0.8 nm)
Munsongjang (1.2 nm)
Mundok-tong (1.3 nm)
Muwang-dong (1.3 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (1.5 nm)
Moryoul (1.5 nm)
Yu-dong (2.3 nm)
Kwanmun-dong (1.3 nm)
Pae-gol (1.6 nm)
Nun'gogae-dong (0.7 nm)
Samgak-kol (1.7 nm)
Nolbundol (1.9 nm)
Kosong-ni (2.2 nm)
Chak-kol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 7 nm S 193
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 7 nm S 201
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 40 nm S 153
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 40 nm E 61 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Chiktong Airport
7.3 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.6 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
10.8 nm SW Koksan Airport
14.2 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:21 2016