P'an'gyo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’an’gyo,판교

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5433 Longitude 126.5261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16418

Weather Charts


P'an'gyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'an'gyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'an'gyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yon-dong (0.9 nm)
Sa-dong (1.2 nm)
Chindap-kol (1.5 nm)
Samgori (1.6 nm)
Kullyang-dong (1.6 nm)
Won'gyo-ri (1.2 nm)
Oso-dong (1.1 nm)
Simch'on (1.7 nm)
P'ungdun-dong (2.0 nm)
Sugut'o (0.6 nm)
Su-dong (1.2 nm)
Nungsu-ri (1.2 nm)
K'un'gogae (1.4 nm)
Tarakt'o (1.9 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongnyon-dong (1.7 nm)
Sin'gye (2.3 nm)
Chonjok-kol (2.2 nm)
Somak-tong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 3 nm N 0
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 9 nm N 23
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 32 nm E 123
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 47 nm W 227 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 60 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.5 nm NE Koksan Airport
13.2 nm NE Chiktong Airport
14.0 nm SW Pyongsan Station
14.0 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
13.9 nm SW Mulgae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016