Samgori, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Samgŏri,삼거리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5281 Longitude 126.4986 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 29' 55E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16617
Mid-range map of Samgori Large range map of Samgori

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chindap-kol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponji-ri (1.0 nm)
Chisong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sokchong-dong (1.9 nm)
Hukch'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Sa-dong (0.6 nm)
Yon-dong (0.8 nm)
Kullyang-dong (1.4 nm)
Simch'on (2.2 nm)
Ach'inae (2.4 nm)
P'ungdun-dong (2.5 nm)
Ch'ongnyon-dong (1.2 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.4 nm)
P'an'gyo (1.6 nm)
Sin'gye (2.0 nm)
Somak-tong (1.3 nm)
Kurang-ni (2.1 nm)
Wolchon-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'ot'al-li (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 4 nm N 18
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 10 nm N 27
FR44894 Heli C 191 Heliport 38 nm S 164
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 46 nm W 227 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.9 nm NE Koksan Airport
12.7 nm S Pyongsan Station
12.3 nm SW Mulgae Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:50:49 2016