Ch'ongnyon-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 청련동,-dong,Ch’ŏngnyŏn-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.5153 Longitude 126.5194 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135
Mid-range map of Ch%27ongnyon%2ddong Large range map of Ch%27ongnyon%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somak-tong (0.7 nm)
Chindap-kol (1.2 nm)
Samgori (1.2 nm)
Yon-dong (1.5 nm)
P'an'gyo (1.7 nm)
Sa-dong (1.6 nm)
Sugut'o (1.9 nm)
Songbung-ni (0.4 nm)
Chonjok-kol (1.1 nm)
Su-dong (1.5 nm)
Tolmol (1.6 nm)
Sedol-gol (1.8 nm)
Sin'gye (0.7 nm)
Wolchon-dong (1.0 nm)
Tolmae (1.6 nm)
Chungyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Haeyoul (2.0 nm)
Tongmak-kol (1.9 nm)
Ch'ot'al-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32500 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 4 nm N 4
FR32491 Small Koksan Airport 11 nm N 21
FR34994 Heli H 122 Heliport Camp Greaves 38 nm S 164
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 58 nm S 167 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm N 317 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.2 nm N Koksan Airport
12.4 nm SW Pyongsan Station
15.2 nm S Taebaeksansong Station
14.8 nm NE Chiktong Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:08:45 2015