Tolmae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 돌매

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.4889 Longitude 126.5275 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17188

Weather Charts


Tolmae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolmae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolmae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haeyoul (1.0 nm)
T'apch'on (1.3 nm)
Wolchon-dong (0.6 nm)
Sin'gye (1.0 nm)
Chonjok-kol (1.4 nm)
Somak-tong (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongnyon-dong (1.6 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.8 nm)
Nurukpau (0.8 nm)
Tongmak-kol (0.8 nm)
Tolmol (1.1 nm)
Saet'o (1.3 nm)
Chubong (1.5 nm)
Kilp'ung-dong (1.5 nm)
Chungyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Saemal (1.0 nm)
Ch'onnyon-gol (1.5 nm)
Nuro-ri (1.7 nm)
Sojong-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm N 359
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 12 nm N 16
FR44894 Heli C 191 Heliport 35 nm S 165
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 45 nm W 230 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.2 nm SW Pyongsan Station
12.6 nm N Koksan Airport
11.8 nm SW Mulgae Station
13.8 nm S Taebaeksansong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:00 2016