Yangji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 양지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.1936 Longitude 128.3667 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28474

Weather Charts


Yangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanp'o (0.7 nm)
Naep'o (0.8 nm)
Ch'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Sinsang-ni (0.7 nm)
Obong (1.0 nm)
Yangga-ri (1.0 nm)
Kaumch'on (1.7 nm)
Hungch'ang (1.9 nm)
Kan-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Sino (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.6 nm)
Poch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
An'gong-ni (0.2 nm)
P'ung-dong (0.6 nm)
Sinbukch'ong-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Som-ni (1.5 nm)
Chung-ni (1.8 nm)
Chang-dong (2.1 nm)
Songwon (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 18 nm E 58
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 30 nm N 341
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 49 nm W 237 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 73 nm S 213 Air Koryo
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 94 nm N 37 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
6.0 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization
11.9 nm SW Sinpo Station (Pyongra Line)
12.6 nm SW Sinpo
13.5 nm SW 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:53 2016