Sasil-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 사실골,Sasŭl-gol,골,Sasul-gol,Sasil-kol,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.4211 Longitude 126.8825 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Sasil%2dgol Large range map of Sasil%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirhung (0.7 nm)
Yun-dong (2.0 nm)
Chang-gol (2.9 nm)
Sonik-kol (0.7 nm)
Saemttul (1.6 nm)
Chik-tong (2.2 nm)
Hwanggadok (2.4 nm)
Chik-tong (2.6 nm)
Ch'onsong-ni (3.1 nm)
Karugorum (3.3 nm)
Iryangdok (3.8 nm)
Ch'agadok (1.0 nm)
Changnyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Tojungam (2.9 nm)
Ch'obauk-kol (0.9 nm)
Changjae-dong (1.7 nm)
Changdong-dong (3.1 nm)
Changdul (3.3 nm)
Huryang-dong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 16 nm N 325
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 20 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Yodok County
15.3 nm N Yodok concentration camp
17.0 nm NW Maengsan Airport
17.0 nm E Kowon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:17:48 2015