Changdong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장동동,-dong,동,-nodongjagu,Changdong,Chang-gol,Changdong-nodongjagu

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.3847 Longitude 126.9286 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Changdong%2ddong Large range map of Changdong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huryang-dong (2.4 nm)
Ch'obauk-kol (2.4 nm)
Ch'agadok (2.2 nm)
Tojungam (2.6 nm)
Changnyang-ni (3.2 nm)
Sasil-gol (3.1 nm)
Saemttul (3.7 nm)
Munan'gae (1.6 nm)
Mok-kol (2.0 nm)
Utchol-gol (2.5 nm)
Nuppatch'i (2.5 nm)
Sangjukchol-li (3.3 nm)
Changdul (0.3 nm)
Changp'yong (1.1 nm)
Taesang-gol (1.5 nm)
Kilchae (1.5 nm)
Huryang-dong (1.7 nm)
Konch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Andaesang-gol (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 19 nm N 323
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 19 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Yodok County
17.7 nm N Yodok concentration camp
15.2 nm E Kowon Station
15.6 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:18:20 2015