Naesindok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 내신덕,Naesindŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.6967 Longitude 128.6894 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 22E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7303

Weather Charts


Naesindok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesindok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesindok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdonae (1.1 nm)
Paekkoch'i (1.0 nm)
Changgogae (1.3 nm)
Mangsang-dong (1.7 nm)
Sungni-dong (1.7 nm)
Kajaryol (1.9 nm)
Yongwon (2.1 nm)
Ch'oesin (1.0 nm)
Songi-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'unsaengp'yong (2.3 nm)
Unhung-ni (2.6 nm)
Yongwol-li (0.6 nm)
Chungya-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Nongch'on (0.9 nm)
Sodunji (1.6 nm)
Apsoman (2.2 nm)
Kuok-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Hasu-gol (2.6 nm)
Namusok (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 20 nm S 176
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 19 nm S 156
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 61 nm N 44 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm N 350 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 79 nm S 224 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Ripa Station
8.6 nm E Suchon Station
11.1 nm NE Sinjungsan Station
11.7 nm NE Tonsan Station
13.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
10.6 nm E Tongam Station
13.1 nm NE Paekkumsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016