Hasu-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,하수골,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.6542 Longitude 128.6950 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7313
Mid-range map of Hasu%2dgol Large range map of Hasu%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajaryol (2.4 nm) Sodunji (1.1 nm)
Nongch'on (1.7 nm)
Changgogae (2.2 nm)
Naesindok (2.6 nm)
Sangdonae (2.4 nm)
Chungya-ch'on (2.9 nm)
Yongwol-li (2.9 nm)
Apsoman (0.9 nm)
Kuok-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Namusok (0.9 nm)
Tumuyol (0.9 nm)
Sindokch'on (1.3 nm)
P'yongya-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Kamadogi (1.3 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Pangnuptogi (2.1 nm)
Worundogi (2.4 nm)
Choga-gol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 17 nm S 176
FR44621 Small Tanchon South Airport 17 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
15.3 nm SE Tanchon
17.7 nm S Riwon Airport
17.2 nm SE Tanchon South Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:39:29 2015