Sungni-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 숭리동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.7047 Longitude 128.6533 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7303
Mid-range map of Sungni%2ddong Large range map of Sungni%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pukchindok (1.8 nm)
Hoch'on (2.6 nm)
Ongnyon-dong (3.2 nm)
Hwanggokchung-ch'on (3.0 nm)
Mu-dong (3.3 nm)
Paekkoch'i (0.8 nm)
Ch'oesin (1.6 nm)
Naesindok (1.7 nm)
Songi-dong (2.2 nm)
Yongwol-li (2.1 nm)
Chungya-ch'on (2.1 nm)
Nongch'on (2.5 nm)
Sodunji (3.0 nm)
Mangsang-dong (0.5 nm)
Sangdonae (1.1 nm)
Yongwon (1.4 nm)
Changgogae (1.4 nm)
Kajaryol (1.5 nm)
Okchang-ch'on (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44495 Small Riwon Airport 20 nm S 171
FR44621 Small Tanchon South Airport 20 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
20.9 nm S Riwon Airport
18.9 nm SE Tanchon
20.7 nm SE Tanchon South Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:38:37 2015