Ch'oesin, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 최신,Ch’oesin

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.7131 Longitude 128.6872 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301
Mid-range map of Ch%27oesin Large range map of Ch%27oesin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungni-dong (1.6 nm)
Mangsang-dong (1.9 nm)
Songi-dong (0.8 nm)
Mu-dong (2.2 nm)
Ongnyon-dong (2.7 nm)
Ch'unsaengp'yong (1.8 nm)
Unhung-ni (2.1 nm)
Yongwol-li (0.9 nm)
Naesindok (1.0 nm)
Chungya-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Paekkoch'i (1.4 nm)
Sangdonae (1.7 nm)
Nongch'on (1.9 nm)
Changgogae (2.0 nm)
Sodunji (2.6 nm)
Kajaryol (2.5 nm)
Yongwon (2.6 nm)
Apsoman (3.1 nm)
Kuok-ch'on (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 21 nm S 176
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 20 nm S 157
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 61 nm N 45 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm N 350 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 80 nm S 224 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Ripa Station
8.7 nm E Suchon Station
11.0 nm NE Tonsan Station
10.6 nm NE Sinjungsan Station
12.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
12.2 nm NE Paekkumsan Station
11.0 nm E Tongam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:13:40 2016