Sogomp'o-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sogŏmp’o-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.9333 Longitude 126.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Sogomp'o-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogomp'o-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogomp'o-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woram-dong (0.5 nm)
Sindok-tong (1.3 nm)
Koung-dong (1.6 nm)
Sach'ae-dong (0.7 nm)
Saenggumch'on (1.5 nm)
Sokpyong-dong (1.7 nm)
Chang-dong (2.2 nm)
Songhyol-li (0.4 nm)
Myomich'on (0.9 nm)
Maltarak (1.2 nm)
Saenmal (1.3 nm)
Panggil (1.3 nm)
Saengyang-ni (1.3 nm)
Yakpau (1.5 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.5 nm)
Taraktae (1.5 nm)
Hogyo (2.0 nm)
Yurang-dong (2.3 nm)
Sap'yong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 13 nm S 192
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 13 nm S 201
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm E 66 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 44 nm S 159
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 58 nm N 33 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
13.2 nm S Chiktong Airport
13.4 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
16.9 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:21 2016