Hogyo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hŏgyo

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.9078 Longitude 126.8119 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Hogyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sap'yong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taraktae (0.5 nm)
Maltarak (1.0 nm)
Saenmal (1.1 nm)
Myomich'on (1.8 nm)
Saengyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Panggil (0.8 nm)
Changyangni-Yongho (1.4 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.6 nm)
Changbang-dong (2.0 nm)
Sogomp'o-dong (2.0 nm)
Tumuri Kuam (1.0 nm)
Koe-dong (1.5 nm)
Chogun-dong (2.0 nm)
Odung (0.8 nm)
Komil-tong (2.1 nm)
Hyon-dong (2.0 nm)
Tojik (2.4 nm)
T'anhang-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 12 nm S 200
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 12 nm S 210
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm E 63 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 42 nm S 160
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 58 nm N 31 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
12.4 nm SW Chiktong Airport
12.7 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
15.0 nm S Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:50 2016