Taraktae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 다락대

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.9133 Longitude 126.8031 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Taraktae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taraktae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taraktae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maltarak (0.5 nm)
Saenmal (0.7 nm)
Myomich'on (1.3 nm)
Yakpau (1.6 nm)
Woram-dong (1.9 nm)
Oryu-ri (2.0 nm)
Saengyang-ni (0.2 nm)
Panggil (0.3 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.1 nm)
Sogomp'o-dong (1.5 nm)
Changbang-dong (2.0 nm)
Sach'ae-dong (2.2 nm)
Hogyo (0.5 nm)
Sap'yong (0.7 nm)
Odung (1.4 nm)
Changyangni-Yongho (1.4 nm)
Tumuri Kuam (1.5 nm)
Koe-dong (2.0 nm)
Komil-tong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 12 nm S 198
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 12 nm S 207
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm E 64 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 42 nm S 160
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 58 nm N 31 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
12.5 nm SW Chiktong Airport
12.8 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
15.4 nm S Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:25 2016