Sindok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 신덕동,Sindŏk-tong,-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.9447 Longitude 126.7600 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Google links for Sindok-tong Google links for Sindok-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Sindok%2dtong Large range map of Sindok%2dtong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koung-dong (0.6 nm)
Taehung-dong (1.3 nm)
Ugumol (1.7 nm)
Saenggumch'on (1.0 nm)
Kwanghyon-dong (1.3 nm)
Sinsonbawi (1.4 nm)
Sokhwa-dong (1.8 nm)
Nosang-dong (1.8 nm)
Sonam-ni (2.1 nm)
Unmun-dong (2.4 nm)
Sach'ae-dong (0.9 nm)
Sogomp'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Sokpyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.6 nm)
Woram-dong (0.9 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.7 nm)
Tokchang (1.7 nm)
Myomich'on (1.7 nm)
Yakpau (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31514 Small Chik-Tong Airport 13 nm S 194
FR31467 Small Koksan Highway Airport 13 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites
40.2 nm N Yodok concentration camp
33.6 nm NE Munchon
33.1 nm NE Wonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010