Yamakawa, Japan Page

Other names: 山川

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.6891 Longitude 127.8810 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10256

Weather Charts


Yamakawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamakawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamakawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzanbaru (0.7 nm)
Bise (0.8 nm)
Toyohara (0.5 nm)
Kitazato (0.7 nm)
Urasaki (0.9 nm)
Shinzato (1.0 nm)
Katsuu (1.3 nm)
Jahana (1.3 nm)
Gushiken (1.8 nm)
Inoha (2.1 nm)
Ufudo (2.1 nm)
Hamamoto (1.3 nm)
Nobaru (1.5 nm)
Yabiku (1.7 nm)
Toguchi (1.9 nm)
Ohama (2.2 nm)
Okobori (2.2 nm)
Higashihara (2.2 nm)
Kenken (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 5 nm W 291
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 6 nm W 290
FR42779 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 23 nm S 176
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 32 nm S 203 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 35 nm E 52 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Omoro Botanical Garden
0.4 nm NW Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
0.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.4 nm NW Expo '75
0.4 nm NW List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
0.5 nm S Tropical & Subtropical Arboretum
0.5 nm E United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
0.5 nm E Motobu Airfield
0.5 nm E United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
0.9 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
1.9 nm E List of Tangible Folk Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa)
2.2 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - writings (Okinawa)
2.5 nm S List of shipwrecks in October 1944
2.5 nm S Japanese submarine tender Jingei
2.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
2.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
2.6 nm E Nakijin Castle
2.6 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:05 2016