Shinzato, Japan Page

Other names: Shinsato,しんざと,Shinsatobaru,シンザト,Shinato,新里,Shin-satohara

Latitude 26.7004 Longitude 127.8958 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10173
Mid-range map of Shinzato Large range map of Shinzato

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bise (0.6 nm)
Uzanbaru (0.7 nm)
Yamakawa (1.0 nm)
Gushiken (0.9 nm)
Ufudo (1.7 nm)
Imadomari (1.8 nm)
Uebaru (2.1 nm)
Kaneshi (2.2 nm)
Shoshi (2.5 nm)
Kitazato (0.4 nm)
Toyohara (0.8 nm)
Katsuu (1.1 nm)
Urasaki (1.3 nm)
Jahana (1.5 nm)
Hamamoto (1.9 nm)
Nobaru (1.9 nm)
Yabiku (2.1 nm)
Inoha (2.3 nm)
Toguchi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 6 nm W 282
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 7 nm W 283
FR35107 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 23 nm S 178
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 33 nm S 204 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Motobu Airfield
0.9 nm S United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
0.9 nm S United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
1.0 nm W Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
1.1 nm SW Omoro Botanical Garden
1.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.2 nm SW Expo '75
1.4 nm SW Tropical & Subtropical Arboretum
1.9 nm E Nakijin Castle
1.9 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:44:01 2015