Hamamoto, Japan Page

Other names: 浜元,Hamamuto,Mamamoto

Latitude 26.6695 Longitude 127.8925 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17011
Mid-range map of Hamamoto Large range map of Hamamoto

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urasaki (0.6 nm)
Katsuu (1.0 nm)
Toyohara (1.1 nm)
Yamakawa (1.3 nm)
Kitazato (1.5 nm)
Shinzato (1.9 nm)
Nobaru (0.3 nm)
Jahana (0.6 nm)
Inoha (1.0 nm)
Ufudo (1.6 nm)
Yabiku (0.3 nm)
Toguchi (0.6 nm)
Ohama (1.0 nm)
Higashihara (1.0 nm)
Okobori (1.1 nm)
Kenken (1.4 nm)
Henachi (1.5 nm)
Ishikawabaru (1.6 nm)
Hamasakibaru (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 6 nm W 298
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 7 nm W 297
FR35107 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 22 nm S 177
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 31 nm S 205 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.9 nm NW Tropical & Subtropical Arboretum
1.0 nm N United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
1.0 nm N Motobu Airfield
1.0 nm N United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
1.5 nm NW Omoro Botanical Garden
1.6 nm NW Expo '75
1.7 nm NW Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
1.8 nm SW Japanese submarine tender Jingei
1.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in October 1944
2.1 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa: structures)
2.4 nm NE Nakijin Castle
2.4 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:03 2015