Ohama, Japan Page

Other names: Ōhama,Kohama,大浜,おおはま

Latitude 26.6535 Longitude 127.8874 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16242
Mid-range map of Ohama Large range map of Ohama

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Higashihara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okobori (0.3 nm)
Hamasakibaru (0.6 nm)
Sesoko (1.3 nm)
Toguchi (0.5 nm)
Yabiku (0.8 nm)
Hamamoto (1.0 nm)
Nobaru (1.1 nm)
Jahana (1.5 nm)
Urasaki (1.6 nm)
Katsuu (2.0 nm)
Toyohara (2.1 nm)
Yamakawa (2.2 nm)
Henachi (0.9 nm)
Inoha (1.4 nm)
Kenken (0.5 nm)
Ishikawabaru (0.6 nm)
Sakimotobu (1.5 nm)
Sankeimo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 6 nm W 306
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 8 nm W 303
FR35107 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 21 nm S 176
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 30 nm S 205 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
1.1 nm W Japanese submarine tender Jingei
1.1 nm W List of shipwrecks in October 1944
1.3 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa: structures)
1.7 nm N Tropical & Subtropical Arboretum
1.9 nm N United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
1.9 nm N Motobu Airfield
1.9 nm N United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
2.3 nm N Omoro Botanical Garden
2.4 nm N Expo '75
2.5 nm N Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:03 2015