Sankeimo, Japan Page

Other names: Sankeimō,Ishikaha

World:Japan:Okinawa-ken
Latitude 26.6333 Longitude 127.8667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8688
Mid-range map of Sankeimo Large range map of Sankeimo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sesoko (0.8 nm)
Hamasakibaru (1.0 nm)
Okobori (1.4 nm)
Ohama (1.6 nm)
Toguchi (2.2 nm)
Yabiku (2.5 nm)
Hamamoto (2.6 nm)
Nobaru (2.7 nm)
Urasaki (3.1 nm)
Jahana (3.1 nm)
Yamakawa (3.4 nm)
Ishikawabaru (1.1 nm)
Kenken (1.2 nm)
Sakimotobu (1.2 nm)
Higashihara (1.7 nm)
Shokawabaru (1.8 nm)
Henachi (2.0 nm)
Buma (2.5 nm)
Inoha (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 6 nm N 320
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 8 nm N 315
FR35106 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 19 nm S 196
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 28 nm S 204 Mandarin,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hong Kong,(one of Skippers Aviat or AirAsia Japan),Dragonair ,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa: structures)
1.0 nm N Japanese submarine tender Jingei
1.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in October 1944
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
3.0 nm N Tropical & Subtropical Arboretum
3.4 nm N United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
3.4 nm N Motobu Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:50:51 2015