Takinoya, Japan Page

Other names: 滝の谷

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9340 Longitude 138.1870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 138° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40288

Weather Charts


Takinoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futamata (2.0 nm)
Ikumi (2.6 nm)
Omori (3.0 nm)
Inuma (3.3 nm)
Uami (4.3 nm)
Okubo (1.9 nm)
Fujita (2.5 nm)
Okabecho-aohane (3.3 nm)
Funegakubo (3.8 nm)
Okabecho-tamatori (4.5 nm)
Nakazato (1.1 nm)
Hinata (3.6 nm)
Okabecho-nyufune (3.4 nm)
Tokigaya (4.4 nm)
Takiguchi (1.1 nm)
Hara (1.3 nm)
Sukemune (2.6 nm)
Otowacho (4.2 nm)
Ochiai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 8 nm S 179 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 9 nm S 143
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 26 nm W 245
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 40 nm E 55
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 58 nm E 98 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
4.9 nm E Shida District, Shizuoka
5.9 nm S Rokugō Station
5.2 nm SW Kamio Station
5.1 nm NW List of power stations in Japan
5.1 nm NW Hydroelectricity in Japan
5.0 nm W Nukuri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:10 2016