Nakazato, Japan Page

Other names: 中里

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9395 Longitude 138.2087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 138° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54470

Weather Charts


Nakazato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakazato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakazato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takinoya (1.1 nm)
Okubo (2.4 nm)
Futamata (2.9 nm)
Omori (3.7 nm)
Ikumi (3.7 nm)
Fujita (2.2 nm)
Okabecho-aohane (2.7 nm)
Hinata (2.6 nm)
Funegakubo (3.5 nm)
Okabecho-tamatori (3.5 nm)
Okabecho-nyufune (2.3 nm)
Okabecho-okabe (3.9 nm)
Yokouchi (4.5 nm)
Hara (1.3 nm)
Takiguchi (1.7 nm)
Sukemune (2.6 nm)
Otowacho (4.0 nm)
Tokigaya (3.9 nm)
Shimoyabuta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 8 nm S 186 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 8 nm S 149
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 27 nm W 245
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 39 nm E 55
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 57 nm E 99 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Shida District, Shizuoka
4.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
5.2 nm SE Tanaka Castle
4.7 nm E Utsunoya Pass
5.8 nm S Fujieda Station
6.2 nm S Rokugō Station
6.1 nm SE Nishi-Yaizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:55 2016