Okabecho-nyufune, Japan Page

Other names: 岡部町新舟,Okabechō-nyūfune

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9557 Longitude 138.2502 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 138° 15' 1E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61437

Weather Charts


Okabecho-nyufune Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okabecho-nyufune Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okabecho-nyufune Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakazato (2.3 nm)
Fujita (2.9 nm)
Takinoya (3.4 nm)
Funegakubo (3.6 nm)
Takiguchi (3.8 nm)
Hinata (1.3 nm)
Okabecho-tamatori (1.9 nm)
Okabecho-aohane (2.2 nm)
Hachiman (4.7 nm)
Utsunoya (2.9 nm)
Shinma (3.5 nm)
Okabecho-okabe (2.9 nm)
Hara (3.2 nm)
Yokouchi (3.9 nm)
Sukemune (3.9 nm)
Shimoyabuta (4.1 nm)
Tokigaya (4.2 nm)
Kamidoma (4.6 nm)
Otowacho (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 8 nm S 164
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 10 nm S 197 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 29 nm W 245
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 37 nm E 54
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 55 nm E 100 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Shida District, Shizuoka
2.9 nm SE Utsunoya Pass
2.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
4.1 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
5.2 nm S Tanaka Castle
4.5 nm E Saioku-ji
4.7 nm E Mariko-juku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:08 2016