Uami, Japan Page

Other names: 鵜網

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.8895 Longitude 138.1190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 138° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35641

Weather Charts


Uami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabeshima (1.0 nm)
Kurijima (2.6 nm)
Shoji (3.6 nm)
Inuma (2.0 nm)
Ikumi (2.4 nm)
Kunadaira (2.3 nm)
Horinouchi (3.6 nm)
Ieyama (3.7 nm)
Futamata (4.0 nm)
Ochiai (3.5 nm) Kanza (1.2 nm)
Kamaya (1.8 nm)
Kagejima (2.7 nm)
Shimoshitoro (3.3 nm)
Kawaramachi (3.7 nm)
Kanaya (4.2 nm)
Higashiyama (4.0 nm)
Nakagawacho (3.9 nm)
Makinohara (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 6 nm S 148 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 9 nm E 117
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 22 nm W 247
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 45 nm E 55
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 65 nm E 129 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Kamio Station
1.6 nm NW Fukuyō Station
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm S Goka Station
2.6 nm NW Owada Station
3.0 nm S Higiri Station
3.3 nm S Daikanchō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:44 2016