Kamaya, Japan Page

Other names: 釜谷

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.8599 Longitude 138.1099 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 138° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46760

Weather Charts


Kamaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurijima (1.7 nm)
Shoji (2.8 nm)
Kanza (0.6 nm)
Uami (1.8 nm)
Nabeshima (2.3 nm)
Inuma (3.8 nm)
Kunadaira (3.8 nm)
Kawaramachi (2.5 nm)
Nakagawacho (3.4 nm)
Ochiai (3.4 nm)
Kagejima (0.8 nm)
Shimoshitoro (1.5 nm)
Higashiyama (2.3 nm)
Kanaya (2.5 nm)
Makinohara (2.6 nm)
Nissaka (3.0 nm)
Kamiyashiro (3.3 nm)
Tomita (4.1 nm)
Kurasawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 5 nm E 135 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 9 nm E 106
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 21 nm W 251
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 46 nm E 53
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 64 nm E 128 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.0 nm SE Goka Station
1.4 nm SE Higiri Station
1.4 nm N Kamio Station
1.7 nm SE Daikanchō Station
2.4 nm SE Shin-Kanaya Station
2.6 nm S Kanaya Station
2.7 nm N Fukuyō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:09 2016