Ichinose, Japan Page

Other names: 市ノ瀬

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1721 Longitude 138.9480 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114984

Weather Charts


Ichinose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaji (0.4 nm)
Nakagawara (0.6 nm)
Ainosawa (0.9 nm)
Mineshita (1.0 nm)
Suzuhara (1.0 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Sano (1.1 nm)
Terasawa (1.2 nm)
Nakamura (1.3 nm)
Michiue (1.3 nm)
Kumomyo (1.4 nm)
Furuyado (1.4 nm)
Takigashira (1.5 nm)
Chabatake (0.7 nm) Sano-miharashidai (0.5 nm)
Heiseidai (1.1 nm)
Motoyamanaka (1.3 nm)
Ozawa (1.5 nm)
Kawaharagaya (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 9 nm N 336
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm S 139 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 41 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 43 nm W 239 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 50 nm S 161 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Ryūtaku-ji
1.9 nm W Susono Station
1.9 nm W Shizuoka Prefectural Susono High School
2.4 nm SE Yamanaka Castle
2.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.9 nm SW Nihon University Junior College
3.0 nm NW Iwanami Station
2.6 nm E 139th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:34 2016