Okubo, Japan Page

Other names: Ōkubo

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 31.8500 Longitude 131.3667 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90207

Weather Charts


Okubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuramachi (3.5 nm)
Kawaguchi (7.1 nm)
Tsurushimacho (4.7 nm)
Miyazaki (4.7 nm)
Kurozakocho (4.7 nm)
Beppucho (4.7 nm)
Shimo-kuranaga (5.1 nm)
Tachibanadori (5.2 nm)
Nokubi (7.1 nm)
Takaokacho-uchiyama (6.9 nm)
Niinazume (7.8 nm)
Honjo (8.2 nm)
Hasugaike (8.2 nm)
Kiwaki (8.8 nm)
Kizaki (3.9 nm)
Oryuzako (6.5 nm)
Nagata (1.3 nm)
Kokonobira (3.0 nm)
Uchiumi (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 4 nm E 68 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 14 nm N 17
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 33 nm W 265 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 222
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 64 nm N 336 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.2 nm NE Kiyotake, Miyazaki
1.2 nm SW Hyūga-Kutsukake Station
1.3 nm NE Kiyotake Station
1.5 nm NE Miyazaki Gakuen Junior College
1.6 nm NE Miyazaki International College
2.5 nm NE Kanō Station (Miyazaki)
2.5 nm E Miyazaki Prefectural Nursing University
2.8 nm NE Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016